Massachusetts Railroads (Massachusetts)

Category Report
Category Subcategory Lat Lon Range
CSX TransporationBerkshire Subdivsion42.30858-72.9015430
CSX TransporationBoston Subdivsion42.33195-71.6014235
AmtrakMain Line (Mill River to Springfield)42.09099-72.596675
AmtrakMain Line (New Haven to Boston)42.14803-71.2206316
Bay Colony RailroadOperations42.15549-71.443167
Cape Cod Central RailroadOperations41.72-70.430
Grafton and Upton RailroadOperations42.17099-71.609776
Housatonic RailroadOperations42.25744-73.2755720
Massachusetts Central RailroadOperations42.30519-72.2071512
Massachusetts Coastal RailroadFall River Subdivision41.70004-71.14014
Massachusetts Coastal RailroadFramingham Subdivision42.15266-71.3543310
Massachusetts Coastal RailroadMiddleboro Subdivision41.87388-70.989975
Massachusetts Coastal RailroadNew Bedford Subdivision41.65981-71.01955
Massachusetts Coastal RailroadOperations41.8-70.3230
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityFairmount Line42.29698-71.091385
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityFitchburg Line42.45475-71.4156422
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityFramingham/Worcester Line42.29651-71.4623320
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityFranklin Line42.19281-71.2535913
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityGreenbush Line42.24423-70.8956510
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityHaverhill Line42.60713-71.0549616
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityKingston/Plymouth Line42.16116-70.8818119
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityLowell Line42.50597-71.2032711
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityMiddleborough/Lakeville Line42.07932-71.0192518
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityNeedham Line42.3145-71.14946
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityNewburyport/Rockport Line42.53735-70.857215
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityProvidence/Stoughton Line42.08691-71.2123922
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthorityRail Operations42.29722-71.1215325
Massachusetts Bay Transportation AuthoritySubway System42.35877-71.057955
New England Central RailroadPalmer Subdivision42.37255-72.2660924
Pan Am RailwaysConn River Main Line42.29854-72.6268820
Pan Am RailwaysFreight Main Line42.27284-71.8686100
Pan Am RailwaysNorthern Main Line42.27284-71.8686100
Pan Am RailwaysWestern Main Line42.27284-71.8686100
Pan Am RailwaysWorcester Main Line42.27284-71.8686100
Pan Am RailwaysEast Deerfield Yard42.56675-72.565371
Pioneer Valley RailroadEasthampton Branch42.26636-72.673635
Pioneer Valley RailroadHolyoke Branch42.20355-72.612275
Providence and WorcesterOperations42.05225-71.5996620