Los Angeles County, California

Category Report
Category Subcategory Lat Lon Range
County SheriffDispatch34.375-118.284347
County SheriffLocal Tactical (L-TAC)34.375-118.284347
County SheriffArea Tactical (A-TAC)34.375-118.284347
County SheriffCountywide Tactical (C / L-TAC)34.375-118.284347
County SheriffSTAR Tactical (S-TAC)34.375-118.284347
County SheriffMutual Aid34.375-118.284347
County SheriffEmergency Ops34.375-118.284347
County SheriffCourt Services Division34.375-118.284347
County SheriffCustody Operations and Correctional Services Division34.375-118.284347
County SheriffCommunity College Bureau34.375-118.284347
County SheriffOther34.375-118.284347
County SheriffLA Co. Disaster Communications Service (DCS)34.375-118.284347
County Fire/EMSCountywide34.375-118.284347
County Fire/EMSLifeguards34.375-118.284347
County Fire/EMSVHF - Fire Ground Tac Configuration34.375-118.284347
County Fire/EMSParamedic Base Hospital Radio System34.375-118.284347
County ServicesCountywide Integrated Radio System (CWIRS) Conventional34.375-118.284347
County ServicesDepartment of Public Works34.375-118.284347
County ServicesDepartment of Animal Care and Control 34.375-118.284347
County ServicesDistrict Attorney34.375-118.284347
County Services Internal Services Department (ISD)34.375-118.284347
County ServicesDepartment of Parks and Recreation34.375-118.284347
County ServicesLos Angeles County Law Library 34.05583-118.248190.1
County ServicesSanitation District34.375-118.284347
Los Angeles Regional Interoperable Communications System (LA-RICS)Analog Conventional Voice Radio Subsystem (ACVRS)34.375-118.284347
Los Angeles Regional Tactical Communications System (LARTCS)Mutual Aid Inter-Ops34.375-118.284347
Los Angeles Area Fire Chiefs Association (LAAFCA)Mutual Aid Inter-Ops34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceDispatch34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceTalkaround (Enhanced/Fallback)34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceBureau Tacticals34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceDetectives34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceAdditional34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceASTRO34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City PoliceFuture Area Simplex Tacs33.98467-118.2441320
Los Angeles City PoliceFuture Area Fallback Repeater Tacs33.98925-118.2491220
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSOperations34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSTactical34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSSupplemental Tactical34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSAir Operations34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSAdditional34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSCommunity Emergency Response Team (CERT)34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Municipal Services800Mhz Talkaround34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles City Municipal ServicesMiscellaneous34.0299-118.3529725
Los Angeles World Airports, City of Los AngelesLos Angeles International (LAX)33.9429-118.40383
Los Angeles World Airports, City of Los AngelesLAWA - Van Nuys (VNY)34.20788-118.491.5
Port of Los Angeles/Port of Long BeachCoast Guard Sector Los Angeles-Long Beach33.75089-118.248254.84
Port of Los Angeles/Port of Long BeachPort of Long Beach33.7566-118.209462.5
Port of Los Angeles/Port of Long BeachPort of Los Angeles33.73362-118.270232
Long BeachPolice33.80369-118.151786.89
Long BeachFire/EMS33.80369-118.151786.89
Long BeachLocal Government33.80369-118.151786.89
Long BeachUtility Services33.80369-118.151786.89
Long BeachRACES33.80369-118.151786.89
CitiesAgoura Hills34.1506-118.761691.2
CitiesAlhambra34.08622-118.13772.37
CitiesArcadia34.13966-118.016173.79
CitiesArtesia33.8697-118.081741.1
CitiesAvalon33.34281-118.327851
CitiesAzusa34.13333-117.908362.3
CitiesBaldwin Park34.08366-117.971192
CitiesBell33.97924-118.187492.3
CitiesBell Gardens33.96814-118.154531
CitiesBellflower33.88951-118.124831.75
CitiesBeverly Hills34.07826-118.412362.52
CitiesBradbury34.15244-117.968271
CitiesBurbank34.18653-118.325843.28
CitiesCalabasas34.14094-118.665733.5
CitiesCarson33.84504-118.246883.5
CitiesCerritos33.87156-118.076942.5
CitiesClaremont34.12005-117.71373.2
CitiesCommerce34.00144-118.149032.2
CitiesCompton33.90476-118.232462.8
CitiesCovina 34.09134-117.887082.42
CitiesCudahy33.96504-118.183451
CitiesCulver City34.00685-118.409962.95
CitiesDiamond Bar 33.99575-117.819792.5
CitiesDowney33.94535-118.135642.5
CitiesDuarte34.14051-117.97361.5
CitiesEl Monte34.08039-118.027672.25
CitiesEl Segundo33.92178-118.399062
CitiesGardena33.89521-118.309192.1
CitiesGlendale34.17602-118.254785
CitiesGlendora34.14676-117.856522.2
CitiesHawaiian Gardens33.83192-118.07230.7
CitiesHawthorne 33.91544-118.344731.85
CitiesHermosa Beach33.86507-118.39521
CitiesHidden Hills34.16055-118.652111
CitiesHuntington Park33.98209-118.223532.2
CitiesIndustry34.03758-117.948362
CitiesInglewood33.95902-118.347472.8
CitiesInteragency Metro Police Apprehension Crime Task Force (IMPACT)34.375-118.284347
CitiesIrwindale34.1621-117.959522.5
CitiesLa Canada Flintridge34.21606-118.201732
CitiesLa Habra Heights33.96415-117.951972.58
CitiesLa Mirada33.90547-118.005522.2
CitiesLa Puente34.04157-117.947852.25
CitiesLa Verne34.12886-117.769662.8
CitiesLakewood33.84718-118.133243.5
CitiesLancaster34.70606-118.1469712
CitiesLawndale33.89065-118.352451
CitiesLomita33.79399-118.315031.2
CitiesLynwood33.92741-118.203541.8
CitiesMalibu34.03901-118.7505310
CitiesManhattan Beach33.89165-118.397171.4
CitiesMaywood33.98721-118.18681.32
CitiesMonrovia34.14989-117.99663.69
CitiesMontebello34.01567-118.113332.6
CitiesMonterey Park34.05337-118.13772.1
CitiesNorwalk33.90946-118.082772.2
CitiesPalmdale34.63377-118.0995911
CitiesPalos Verdes Estates33.786-118.402062
CitiesParamount33.89379-118.16381.5
CitiesPasadena34.18-118.164836.53
CitiesPico Rivera33.9912-118.088612.75
CitiesPomona34.04868-117.772583.75
CitiesRancho Palos Verdes33.75574-118.371853.2
CitiesRedondo Beach33.86001-118.370133
CitiesRolling Hills33.75958-118.35341
CitiesRolling Hills Estates33.78172-118.358462.75
CitiesRosemead34.06958-118.087752.5
CitiesSan Dimas34.09731-117.814643.5
CitiesSan Fernando34.29084-118.432881.3
CitiesSan Gabriel34.09773-118.10081.8
CitiesSan Marino34.12261-118.116421.64
CitiesSanta Clarita34.42022-118.511586.5
CitiesSanta Fe Springs33.93425-118.070073.5
CitiesSanta Monica34.02364-118.478972.05
CitiesSierra Madre34.16949-118.05171.25
CitiesSignal Hill33.8034-118.167571
CitiesSouth Bay Regional Public Communications Authority 33.89142-118.350915
CitiesSouth El Monte34.05181-118.047241.25
CitiesSouth Gate33.94308-118.189372.25
CitiesSouth Pasadena34.11465-118.15351.63
CitiesTemple City34.10441-118.062521.6
CitiesTorrance33.83977-118.342153.25
CitiesVerdugo Fire Communications Authority34.21139-118.239525
CitiesVernon34.00287-118.210662
CitiesWalnut34.03758-117.855842.75
CitiesWest Covina34.05522-117.91664
CitiesWest Hollywood34.0907-118.365931.5
CitiesWestlake Village34.14278-118.814052.25
CitiesWhittier33.9912-118.031624.81
Industrial/Private Fire DepartmentsChevron Refinery - El Segundo34.38425-118.2733246.72
TransitAntelope Valley Transit Authority (AVTA)34.375-118.284347
TransitAvalon Transit33.34269-118.324463
TransitBurbank Bus34.18795-118.339926
TransitCommerce Municipal Bus Lines 34.00188-118.160422
TransitCulver CityBus34.02051-118.389025
TransitGardena Municipal Bus Lines 33.8898-118.30495
TransitLong Beach Transit33.81567-118.179938
TransitLos Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority (MTA)34.375-118.284347
TransitMontebello Bus Lines34.01966-118.112645
TransitSanta Clarita Transit34.38425-118.539057.5
TransitSanta Monica Big Blue Bus34.02706-118.49037.5
TransitTorrance Transit 33.83278-118.324138
UniversitiesAzusa Pacific University34.13106-117.889550.3
UniversitiesBiola University33.90309-118.016220.5
UniversitiesCal Poly Pomona34.0577-117.819241
UniversitiesCalifornia Institute of Technology (Pasadena)34.13745-118.125220.5
UniversitiesCalifornia Institute of the Arts (Valencia)34.39183-118.566940.5
UniversitiesCSU Dominguez Hills33.86379-118.255211
UniversitiesCSU Long Beach33.78214-118.114191
UniversitiesCSU Los Angeles34.06695-118.168261
UniversitiesCSU Northridge34.24232-118.527721
UniversitiesFuller Theological Seminary (Pasadena)34.14793-118.139890.5
UniversitiesLos Angeles Film and Recoding School34.09861-118.328270.1
UniversitiesLoyola Marymount University 33.96992-118.418370.5
UniversitiesMount Saint Marys University Los Angeles34.02998-118.27890.1
UniversitiesOccidental College (Eagle Rock)34.12744-118.210830.5
UniversitiesPepperdine University34.0411-118.709380.5
UniversitiesUC Los Angeles34.06916-118.444291
UniversitiesUniversity of Southern California (USC)34.02151-118.285850.5
UniversitiesWhittier College33.9781-118.029730.5
Community CollegesAntelope Valley Community College District34.67896-118.185680.5
Community CollegesArt Center College of Design34.16807-118.184680.5
Community CollegesCerritos College33.88552-118.095130.5
Community CollegesCitrus College (Glendora)34.13292-117.884640.5
Community CollegesClaremont Colleges34.10036-117.709950.5
Community CollegesCompton College33.87496-118.209490.2
Community CollegesEast Los Angeles College34.04199-118.150750.5
Community CollegesEl Camino College33.88374-118.330140.5
Community CollegesGlendale Community College 34.16629-118.228250.5
Community CollegesLong Beach City College33.83405-118.135540.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles City College34.08757-118.293190.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Harbor College33.784-118.283790.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Mission College34.31459-118.417810.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Pierce College34.18355-118.581620.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Trade-Technical College34.03147-118.270780.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Valley College34.17616-118.418030.5
Community CollegesMasters College34.37656-118.520320.5
Community CollegesMt. San Antonio College34.04763-117.839850.5
Community CollegesPasadena City College34.14349-118.118130.5
Community CollegesPomona College34.09703-117.711810.1
Community CollegesRio Hondo Community College District34.01852-118.034530.5
Community CollegesSanta Clarita Community College District - College of the Canyons34.40139-118.569260.5
Community CollegesSanta Monica College34.01651-118.470550.5
Community CollegesSouthwest College33.92976-118.305590.5
Community CollegesWest Los Angeles College34.00443-118.387730.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsABC Unified School District33.86477-118.09114
School Districts / Primary SchoolsActon-Agua Dulce Unified School District 34.46985-118.197172
School Districts / Primary SchoolsAlhambra High School District34.09006-118.134611.7
School Districts / Primary SchoolsAntelope Valley Schools34.6186-118.1149414
School Districts / Primary SchoolsAntelope Valley Union High School District34.63773-118.1634525
School Districts / Primary SchoolsArcadia Unified School District34.13966-118.044323.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsAzusa School District34.14051-117.91422
School Districts / Primary SchoolsBaldwin Park Unified School District34.08693-117.960552.25
School Districts / Primary SchoolsBellflower Unified School District33.88304-118.115351
School Districts / Primary SchoolsBeverly Hills Unified School District34.07854-118.38971.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsBonita Unified School District34.10653-117.807292
School Districts / Primary SchoolsBrentwood School34.06485-118.4670.2
School Districts / Primary SchoolsBurbank Unified School District34.17829-118.321043
School Districts / Primary SchoolsCastaic Union School District34.49812-118.621196
School Districts / Primary SchoolsCentinela Valley Union High School District33.91083-118.353432
School Districts / Primary SchoolsChadwick School (Palos Verdes )33.77761-118.361780.2
School Districts / Primary SchoolsCompton Unified School District33.89764-118.225772.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsCovina Valley Unified School District34.08622-117.889824.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsCulver City Unified School District34.0208-118.392113
School Districts / Primary SchoolsDowney Unified School District33.93741-118.138852
School Districts / Primary SchoolsEastside Union School District 34.69372-118.164044
School Districts / Primary SchoolsEl Rancho Unified School District33.98371-118.089282.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsEl Segundo Unified School District33.91943-118.41271.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsGarvey School District34.07098-118.076681
School Districts / Primary SchoolsHacienda La Puente Unified School District34.01937-117.966392
School Districts / Primary SchoolsHarvard-Westlake School (Holmby Hills campus)34.0889-118.433990.1
School Districts / Primary SchoolsInglewood Unified School District33.96358-118.344732
School Districts / Primary SchoolsKeppel Union School District34.52166-117.971615
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLa Canada Unified School District34.20344-118.195483
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLanterman Developmental Center34.0469-117.811420.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLas Virgenes Unified School District34.14477-118.703167
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLennox Academy (Inglewood)33.93519-118.352290.1
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLennox School District33.93537-118.359291
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLong Beach Unified School District33.79199-118.164143.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLos Angeles County Office of Education34.26525-118.1877335
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLos Angeles Unified School District 34.0299-118.3529717
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLoyola High School 34.04474-118.296730.1
School Districts / Primary SchoolsLynwood Unified School District 33.93225-118.203621.65
School Districts / Primary SchoolsManhattan Beach Unified School District33.89165-118.397081.25
School Districts / Primary SchoolsMontebello Unified School District34.0151-118.1252
School Districts / Primary SchoolsNewhall School District34.39785-118.607035
School Districts / Primary SchoolsNorwalk La Mirada School District33.91089-118.050163.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsPalmdale School District34.57367-118.090052
School Districts / Primary SchoolsPalos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District33.7574-118.358644
School Districts / Primary SchoolsParamount Unified School District33.9017-118.154343
School Districts / Primary SchoolsPasadena Unified School District 34.16352-118.122944
School Districts / Primary SchoolsPomona Unified School District34.05465-117.771032.8
School Districts / Primary SchoolsPUC Charter Schools 34.375-118.284347
School Districts / Primary SchoolsRedondo Beach Unified School District33.85844-118.37582.4
School Districts / Primary SchoolsRowland Unified School District34.01177-117.962243
School Districts / Primary SchoolsSan Gabriel Unified School District34.09645-118.107151.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsSan Marino Unified School District34.12346-118.112981.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsSanta Monica Malibu Unified School District34.08338-118.6592112.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsSaugus Union School District - Santa Clarita34.42674-118.519824
School Districts / Primary SchoolsSulphur Springs Union School District - Canyon Country34.44146-118.420266.5
School Districts / Primary SchoolsWest Covina Unified School District34.06006-117.926564
School Districts / Primary SchoolsWhittier City School District33.9811-118.032531
School Districts / Primary SchoolsWilliam S. Hart Union School District - Santa Clarita34.40691-118.531493
School Districts / Primary SchoolsWiseburn School District33.91601-118.372360.75
OtherAmerican Red Cross34.375-118.284347
OtherCalifornia Emergency Mobile Patrol34.20384-118.486715
OtherFriends of the San Gabriels (Sierra Madre)34.20561-118.037465
OtherMountains Recreation and Conservation Authority (MRCA)34.11118-118.507128
OtherSouth East Area Animal Control Authority33.92399-118.140119
Local Amateur RepeatersAmateur Radio33.96435-118.1936630
Local Amateur RepeatersDisaster Amateur Radio Network (DARN)34.375-118.284347
Local Amateur RepeatersMojave Desert VHF Society34.375-118.284347