Williamson County, Illinois

Category Report
Category Subcategory Lat Lon Range
Williamson CountyPublic Safety37.73338-88.933415
EMS Agencies and HospitalsWilliamson County EMS37.73338-88.933415
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAMR Abbott EMS (Marion)37.73338-88.933415
EMS Agencies and HospitalsHeartland Regional Medical Center (Marion)37.73061-88.933131
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSouthern Illinois Hospital at Herrin Hospital (SIH Herrin)37.801-89.0260.05
EMS Agencies and HospitalsUnited Medical Response Division 4 (Marion/Herrin)37.73338-88.933415
Municipalities and DistrictsTownships and Water Districts37.73338-88.933415
Municipalities and DistrictsWilliamson County Fire Protection District37.73338-88.933415
Municipalities and DistrictsCambria37.78144-89.119250.5
Municipalities and DistrictsCarterville37.75918-89.08231.65
Municipalities and DistrictsCrainville37.75199-89.067850.5
Municipalities and DistrictsCreal Springs37.61949-88.836730.5
Municipalities and DistrictsEnergy37.77394-89.026460.5
Municipalities and DistrictsHerrin37.80311-89.027571.4
Municipalities and DistrictsHurst37.83311-89.142860.6
Municipalities and DistrictsJohnston City37.82061-88.927571.5
Municipalities and DistrictsLake Egypt Fire Protection District (Marion)37.65121-88.936394.5
Municipalities and DistrictsMarion37.73061-88.933132
Municipalities and DistrictsPittsburg37.77699-88.849510.5
Schools and CollegesCarterville Community Unit School District 537.76005-89.07732
Schools and CollegesHerrin Schools37.80311-89.027572
Schools and CollegesJohnston City Community Unit School District37.82061-88.927571
Schools and CollegesMarion CUSD237.73061-88.933135
Schools and CollegesWilliamson Superindent County Schools37.73338-88.933415
Schools and CollegesJohn A. Logan Community College (Carterville)37.7488-89.091140.5
Federal GovernmentFederal Bureau of Prisons - Marion37.66313-88.983941.5
Federal GovernmentU.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Crab Orchard Lake37.70773-89.077155
Federal GovernmentU.S. Fish and Wildlife Crab Orchard Wildlife Refuge37.71465-89.08592.13
Federal GovernmentVA Medical Center (Marion)37.72443-88.955010.25
AirportsWilliamson County Airport Authority (Marion) [MWA]37.75687-89.011921
Amateur RadioMiscellaneous37.73338-88.933415