Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 

Subcategory Location Data Report for Madison County


Category Subcategory Sort Lat Lon Range
Madison CountyMadison County Sheriff's Office / 911138.818311-89.95605535
Madison CountyMadison County Government238.818311-89.95605535
Madison CountySearch and Rescue / Weather Spotters538.818311-89.95605521
EMS Agencies and HospitalsEMS Agencies / Air Medical138.818311-89.95605521
EMS Agencies and HospitalsStaunton Area Ambulance Service138.998909-89.8077395
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAbbott EMS538.6244952-90.150942820
EMS Agencies and HospitalsLaughlin Ambulance Service - LAS (Troy)538.749264-89.81872610
EMS Agencies and HospitalsLifestar Ambulance (Alton)538.957-89.92719.572
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAlton Memorial Hospital Ambulance Service9839.204591-90.19912720
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAlton Memorial Hospital9938.899717-90.1597740.2
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAnderson Hospital (Maryville)9938.737-89.9450.19
EMS Agencies and HospitalsGateway Regional Medical Center (Granite City)9938.700541-90.1440450.16
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSaint Anthony's Health Center / Saint Clare's Hospital (Alton)9938.907766-90.174108.2
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSt. Joseph's Hospital of Highland9938.741063-89.6724270.15
Glen Carbon DispatchGlen Carbon Dispatch138.739624-89.9361425
Glen Carbon DispatchGlen Carbon9938.739624-89.9361425
Glen Carbon DispatchMaryville9938.7236594-89.95593483
Municipalities and DistrictsTownships and Water Districts238.818311-89.95605535
Municipalities and DistrictsAlhambra / Hamel9938.888-89.7667.694
Municipalities and DistrictsAlton9938.914544-90.1888285
Municipalities and DistrictsBethalto9938.904927-90.0727843
Municipalities and DistrictsCollinsville9938.6703267-89.98454765
Municipalities and DistrictsCottage Hills9938.9031029-90.07010613
Municipalities and DistrictsDorsey9938.997841-89.9725345
Municipalities and DistrictsEast Alton9938.8803256-90.11121845
Municipalities and DistrictsEdwardsville9938.8114364-89.9531575
Municipalities and DistrictsFosterburg 9938.9717134-90.07510653
Municipalities and DistrictsGodfrey9938.9556031-90.18677653
Municipalities and DistrictsGranite City9938.7014389-90.14871994
Municipalities and DistrictsGrantfork9938.8300469-89.6656453.5
Municipalities and DistrictsHartford9938.8333815-90.09594.5
Municipalities and DistrictsHighland9938.741766-89.6779632.2
Municipalities and DistrictsHoliday Shores9938.921991-89.940657.5
Municipalities and DistrictsLivingston9938.9675463-89.76398283
Municipalities and DistrictsMadison (City)9938.6825502-90.15705361
Municipalities and DistrictsMarine9938.7864361-89.77759391
Municipalities and DistrictsMeadowbrook9938.8983802-90.00677081
Municipalities and DistrictsMitchell9938.7619932-90.0853841.5
Municipalities and DistrictsPontoon Beach9938.7317158-90.08038391
Municipalities and DistrictsRoxana9938.8483812-90.07621721
Municipalities and DistrictsSaint Jacob9938.7139365-89.76814963
Municipalities and DistrictsSouth Roxana9938.8294924-90.06288341
Municipalities and DistrictsState Park Fire District 9938.6586606-90.04732782
Municipalities and DistrictsTroy9938.731054-89.8695373
Municipalities and DistrictsVenice9938.6722727-90.1698320.5
Municipalities and DistrictsWilliamson9938.9856018-89.76398290.5
Municipalities and DistrictsWood River9938.861159-90.09760693
Municipalities and DistrictsWorden9938.9314354-89.8389861
SchoolsFirst Student538.818311-89.95605521
SchoolsIllinois Central School Bus538.818311-89.95605521
SchoolsParochial Schools9838.818311-89.95605521
SchoolsAlton Community School District #119938.928-90.24.874
SchoolsBethalto Community Unit School District #89938.938-90.0274.808
SchoolsCollinsville Community Unit School District #109938.69-89.9624.5
SchoolsEast Alton - Wood River CUSD 149938.822-90.0965.172
SchoolsEast Alton Community Unit School District #139938.8803256-90.11121842
SchoolsEdwardsville / Glen Carbon Schools9938.864306-89.8832712.5
SchoolsGranite City Community Unit School District #99938.707-90.1015.863
SchoolsHighland Community Unit School District #59938.757-89.6566.961
SchoolsLivingston Community Consolidated School District #49938.959-89.7535.618
SchoolsMadison Community Unit School District #129938.682-90.1541.729
SchoolsRiverbend Head Start (Wood River)9938.804-90.12511.653
SchoolsRoxana Community Unit School District #19938.847-90.0612.316
SchoolsTriad Community Unit School District 29938.736946-89.8049935.5
SchoolsVenice Community Unit School District #39938.668-90.1740.8
SchoolsVenice Lincoln Technical Center (Venice)9938.6722727-90.1698321
SchoolsWood River-Hartford Elementary School District 159938.848-90.0951.662
CollegesLewis and Clark Community College (Edwardsville Campus)138.8-89.9560.908
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville (SIUE)SIUE Police Department138.796507-89.9981121.5
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville (SIUE)Athletics Department238.796507-89.9981121.5
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville (SIUE)Housing / Maintenance / Parking338.796507-89.9981121.5
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville (SIUE)SIUE School of Dentistry (Alton)5138.903257-90.1463840.151614570848
CollegesLewis and Clark Community College (Godfrey)9938.952-90.1950.323
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville (SIUE)SIUE East St. Louis Center9938.620626-90.1455693
CollegesSouthWestern Illinois College (SWIC)9938.75-90.1010.154
Federal AgenciesUS Marshals - East St. Louis138.818311 (Inherited)-89.956055 (Inherited)21 (Inherited)
Federal AgenciesMiscellaneous / Unidentified9938.818311-89.95605521
Amateur RadioMiscellaneous138.818311 (Inherited)-89.956055 (Inherited)21 (Inherited)

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions