Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 

Subcategory Location Data Report for Macon County


Category Subcategory Sort Lat Lon Range
Macon CountyMacon County 911 / ETSB239.867588-88.97552518
Macon CountyMacon County Sheriff's Department339.8403147-88.954800145
Macon CountyMacon County Emergency Management Agency539.8403147-88.954800145
Macon CountyMacon County8139.8403147-88.954800145
Macon CountyMacon Mosquito Abatement District9939.867588 (Inherited)-88.975525 (Inherited)18 (Inherited)
EMS Agencies and HospitalsDecatur Ambulance Service9939.8403147-88.954800144
EMS Agencies and HospitalsDecatur Memorial Hospital9939.868-88.9621
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSt. Mary's Hospital (Decatur)9939.845-88.9464.736
Municipalities and DistrictsTownships139.867588-88.97552518
Municipalities and DistrictsArgenta9939.984-88.8210.4
Municipalities and DistrictsArgenta-Oreana Fire Protection District9939.95-88.8486.98
Municipalities and DistrictsBlue Mound9939.695-89.0983.68
Municipalities and DistrictsDalton City9939.7119804-88.80451621
Municipalities and DistrictsDecatur9939.855-88.9485.25
Municipalities and DistrictsDecatur Public Transit System (DPTS)9939.846-88.9526.816
Municipalities and DistrictsForsyth9939.936-88.9572.296
Municipalities and DistrictsHarristown9939.855-89.0862.11
Municipalities and DistrictsLong Creek9939.812-88.8312.491
Municipalities and DistrictsMaroa9940.023-88.9612.745
Municipalities and DistrictsMount Zion9939.771-88.8761.813
Municipalities and DistrictsNiantic9939.851-89.182.239
Municipalities and DistrictsOreana9939.9386476-88.86563241
Municipalities and DistrictsSouth Macon Fire Protection District9939.867588 (Inherited)-88.975525 (Inherited)18 (Inherited)
Municipalities and DistrictsSouth Wheatland Fire Protection District9939.867588 (Inherited)-88.975525 (Inherited)18 (Inherited)
Municipalities and DistrictsWarrensburg9939.93-89.0672.537
Schools and CollegesSchool / Buses139.8403147-88.954800145
Schools and CollegesSchool Districts239.8403147-88.954800145
Schools and CollegesArgenta-Oreana Community Unit School District 19939.959-88.8367.917
Schools and CollegesMt. Zion Community Unit School District 39939.776-88.8761.849
Schools and CollegesMilikin University (Decatur)10039.843-88.9750.19
Schools and CollegesRichland Community College (Decatur)10039.898-88.9521.298
Amateur RadioMiscellaneous139.867588 (Inherited)-88.975525 (Inherited)18 (Inherited)

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions