Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 

Subcategory Location Data Report for Kane County


Category Subcategory Sort Lat Lon Range
Kane CountyKaneComm - Kane County 911241.9500272-88.43341317
Kane CountyKaneComm - Kane County Sheriff's Department341.9500272-88.43341317
Kane CountyKane County Office of Emergency Management (OEM)541.9500272-88.43341317
Kane CountyKane County9941.9500272-88.43341317
EMS Agencies and HospitalsFirst Care Ambulance (Aurora)141.9500272-88.43341317
EMS Agencies and HospitalsRidge Ambulance Service (Montgomery)141.730585-88.34590485
EMS Agencies and HospitalsCentral DuPage Hospital (Geneva)9941.8875281-88.30535251
EMS Agencies and HospitalsDelnor Community Hospital (Geneva)9941.88419-88.342581
EMS Agencies and HospitalsMercy Medical Center (Aurora)9941.78697-88.323421
EMS Agencies and HospitalsRush Copley Medical Center (Aurora)9941.75528-88.211391
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSaint Joseph's Hospital (Elgin)9945.03558-88.327311
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSherman Hospital (Elgin)9942.03781-88.280641
Consolidated Dispatch CentersQuadCom 9119941.9500272-88.43341317
Consolidated Dispatch CentersTri-Com 911 Central Dispatch9941.9500272-88.43341317
Municipalities and DistrictsTownships and Water Districts141.9500272-88.43341317
Municipalities and DistrictsAlgonquin9942.1655801-88.29424931
Municipalities and DistrictsAurora9941.7605849-88.32007154
Municipalities and DistrictsAurora Township Fire Protection District9941.7605849-88.32007154
Municipalities and DistrictsBatavia9941.8500284-88.31257382
Municipalities and DistrictsBig Rock Fire Protection District (**)9941.9500272 (Inherited)-88.433413 (Inherited)17 (Inherited)
Municipalities and DistrictsBurlington9942.0528038-88.54814121
Municipalities and DistrictsCarpentersville9942.1211364-88.25785822
Municipalities and DistrictsDundee Township9942.1089143-88.2975814
Municipalities and DistrictsEast Dundee9942.0989145-88.27146892
Municipalities and DistrictsEast Dundee-Countryside Fire Protection District (*)9942.0989145-88.27146892
Municipalities and DistrictsElburn9941.8922499-88.47230142
Municipalities and DistrictsElgin9942.0372487-88.28118953.5
Municipalities and DistrictsFox River and Countryside Fire/Rescue District (**)9941.9500272-88.43341317
Municipalities and DistrictsFox River Valley Park District (Aurora)9941.76558-88.297861
Municipalities and DistrictsGeneva9941.8875281-88.30535252
Municipalities and DistrictsGilberts9942.1033585-88.37286051
Municipalities and DistrictsHampshire9942.09808-88.523973
Municipalities and DistrictsHuntley9942.1680796-88.42814152
Municipalities and DistrictsMaple Park9941.9075282-88.59924941.5
Municipalities and DistrictsMontgomery9941.730585-88.34590481.5
Municipalities and DistrictsMontgomery-Countryside Fire Protection District9941.730585-88.34590482.5
Municipalities and DistrictsNorth Aurora9941.8061399-88.32729522
Municipalities and DistrictsPingree Grove9942.0686367-88.41341592
Municipalities and DistrictsRutland-Dundee Townships Fire Protection District9942.111977-88.3108529
Municipalities and DistrictsSaint Charles9941.9141945-88.30868672
Municipalities and DistrictsSleepy Hollow9942.0941923-88.30258071
Municipalities and DistrictsSouth Elgin9941.9941938-88.29229962
Municipalities and DistrictsSugar Grove9941.7614181-88.4436862
Municipalities and DistrictsSugar Grove Township9941.7614181-88.4436864
Municipalities and DistrictsWayne9941.9508609-88.24229711
Municipalities and DistrictsWest Dundee9942.0980812-88.28285811.5
SchoolsSchool Buses141.9500272-88.43341317
SchoolsAurora Schools9941.7605849-88.32007153
SchoolsBatavia School District 1019941.8500284-88.31257382
SchoolsCarpentersville Schools9942.1211364-88.25785821
SchoolsCentral Community Unit School District 301 (Burlington)9942.0528038-88.54814125
SchoolsCommunity School District 303 (Saint Charles)9941.9005-88.339752
SchoolsCommunity Unit School District 300 (Carpentersville)9942.1211364-88.25785822
SchoolsEast Aurora School District 1319941.7605849-88.32007152
SchoolsElgin Academy9942.0372487-88.28118951
SchoolsElgin School District U-46 (South Elgin/Elgin)9942.01-88.292.646
SchoolsGeneva Community Unit School District 3049941.8875281-88.30535251
SchoolsHuntley Consolidated School School District #1589942.1680796-88.42814151
SchoolsIndian Prairie School District #204 (Algonquin)9942.1655801-88.29424931
SchoolsKaneland Community Unit School District 302 (Elburn/Maple Park)9941.8922499-88.47230142
SchoolsMarmion Academy (Aurora)9941.814-88.2940.326
SchoolsMooseheart Schools9941.8239175-88.33479592
SchoolsSaint Charles Schools9941.9141945-88.30868671
SchoolsTwo Rivers Head Start (Plato Center)9942.0266929-88.43008181
SchoolsWest Aurora School District #1299941.7605849-88.32007152
CollegesAurora University10041.7605849-88.32007153
CollegesElgin Community College10042.019-88.3220.35
CollegesIllinois Math and Science Academy (Aurora)10041.7605849-88.32007151
CollegesJudson University (Elgin)10042.0372487-88.28118951
CollegesWaubonsie Community College (Sugar Grove)10041.796-88.4580.419
Federal GovernmentFBI9941.9500272-88.43341317
Federal GovernmentFermi Lab (Batavia)9941.8500284-88.31257381
Amateur RadioMiscellaneous141.9500272-88.43341317

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions