Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 

Subcategory Location Data Report for Los Angeles County


Category Subcategory Sort Lat Lon Range
County SheriffDispatch134.384246-118.27331546.721521297672
County SheriffLocal Tactical (L-TAC)234.384246-118.27331546.721521297672
County SheriffArea Tactical (A-TAC)334.384246-118.27331546.721521297672005
County SheriffCountywide Tactical (C / L-TAC)434.384246-118.27331546.721521297672
County SheriffSTAR Tactical (S-TAC)534.384246-118.27331546.721521297672005
County SheriffMutual Aid634.384246-118.27331546.721521297672005
County SheriffEmergency Ops734.384246-118.27331546.721521297672005
County SheriffCourt Services Division834.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
County SheriffCustody Operations & Correctional Services Division934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
County SheriffCommunity College Bureau1234.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
County SheriffOther2534.384246-118.27331546.721521297672
County SheriffLA Co. Disaster Communications Service (DCS)9934.370645-118.28430246.937758472488
County Fire/EMSCountywide1034.384246-118.27331546.721521297672
County Fire/EMSLifeguards4034.370645-118.28430246.937758472488
County Fire/EMSVHF - Fire Ground Tac Configuration4534.370645-118.28430246.937758472488
County Fire/EMSParamedic Base Hospital Radio System5034.384246-118.27331546.721521297672
County ServicesDepartment of Public Works1034.370645-118.28430246.937758472488
County ServicesDepartment of Animal Care and Control 7034.370645-118.28430246.937758472488
County ServicesDistrict Attorney8034.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
County Services Internal Services Department (ISD)9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
County ServicesLos Angeles County Law Library 9934.0558272117922-118.248193860054020.1
County ServicesSanitation District9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
Los Angeles Regional Tactical Communications System (LARTCS)Mutual Aid Inter-Ops9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
Los Angeles Area Fire Chiefs Association (LAAFCA)Mutual Aid Inter-Ops9933.964647843792456-118.189544919921925
Los Angeles City Police DepartmentLAPD - Dispatch1034.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Police DepartmentLAPD - Talkaround (Enhanced/Fallback)1534.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Police DepartmentLAPD - Tacticals2034.0299-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Police DepartmentLAPD - Detectives3034.0299-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Police DepartmentLAPD - Additional4034.0299-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Police DepartmentLAPD - ASTRO6534.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSLAFD Operations1034.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSLAFD Tactical2033.987125018323-118.2966616191420
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSLAFD Supplemental Tactical3033.974029162117-118.2877352275420
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSLAFD Air Operations4034.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSLAFD Additional5034.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Fire/EMSCommunity Emergency Response Team (CERT)9934.029900-118.35296624.070483368648
Los Angeles City Municipal Services800Mhz Talkaround9933.993956838001-118.3124544658220
Los Angeles City Municipal ServicesMiscellaneou9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
Los Angeles World Airports, City of Los AngelesLAWA - Los Angeles International (LAX)1033.932821-118.4068682.458765806744
Los Angeles World Airports, City of Los AngelesLAWA - Ontario International (ONT)3034.056073-117.6045232.304044379936
Los Angeles World Airports, City of Los AngelesLAWA - Van Nuys (VNY)9934.207883968787-118.490038160281
Port of Los Angeles/Port of Long BeachCoast Guard Sector Los Angeles-Long Beach9933.750892-118.2482534.836753358528
Port of Los Angeles/Port of Long BeachPort of Long Beach9933.756601-118.2094572.5
Port of Los Angeles/Port of Long BeachPort of Los Angeles9933.733619-118.2702262
Long BeachPolice133.803685-118.1517796.890385148088001
Long BeachFire/EMS1033.803685-118.1517796.890385148088001
Long BeachPublic Works2033.803685-118.1517796.890385148088001
Long BeachUtility Services3033.803685-118.1517796.890385148088001
Long BeachRACES5033.803685-118.1517796.890385148088001
CitiesAgoura Hills9934.150596-118.7616921.2
CitiesAlhambra9934.086218-118.1377032.368666983904
CitiesArcadia9934.139657-118.0161673.786636044048
CitiesArtesia9933.869703-118.0817411.1
CitiesAvalon9933.3428065-118.32785061
CitiesAzusa9934.133334-117.9083632.3
CitiesBaldwin Park9934.083659-117.9711912
CitiesBell9933.979239-118.1874852.3
CitiesBell Gardens9933.968135-118.1545261
CitiesBellflower9933.889512-118.1248281.75
CitiesBeverly Hills9934.078256-118.4123612.519038812368
CitiesBradbury9934.152443-117.9682731
CitiesBurbank9934.18653-118.3258443.283325378528
CitiesCalabasas9934.140935-118.6657333.5
CitiesCarson9933.845041-118.246883.5
CitiesCerritos9933.871556-118.0769352.5
CitiesClaremont9934.120047-117.7136993.2
CitiesCommerce9934.001443-118.1490332.2
CitiesCompton9933.904758-118.232462.8
CitiesCovina 9934.091336-117.8870772.42024079284
CitiesCudahy9933.965039-118.1834511
CitiesCulver City9934.006850-118.4099582.945920821272
CitiesDiamond Bar 9933.99575-117.8197862.5
CitiesDowney9933.945354-118.1356432.5
CitiesDuarte9934.140509-117.9735951.5
CitiesEl Monte9934.080389-118.0276682.25
CitiesEl Segundo9933.921782-118.3990572
CitiesGardena9933.895212-118.3091932.1
CitiesGlendale9934.176021-118.2547765
CitiesGlendora9934.14676-117.8565222.2
CitiesHawaiian Gardens9933.831924-118.07230.7
CitiesHawthorne 9933.915443-118.3447271.85
CitiesHermosa Beach9933.86507-118.3951951
CitiesHidden Hills9934.160553089672-118.652107715611
CitiesHuntington Park9933.982086-118.2235342.2
CitiesIndustry9934.037582-117.948362
CitiesInglewood9933.959023-118.3474732.8
CitiesInteragency Metro Police Apprehension Crime Task Force (IMPACT)9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
CitiesIrwindale9934.162102-117.9595182.5
CitiesLa Canada Flintridge9934.216061-118.2017332
CitiesLa Habra Heights9933.964149-117.9519652.582418673952
CitiesLa Mirada9933.905471-118.0055242.2
CitiesLa Puente9934.041565-117.9478452.25
CitiesLa Verne9934.128858-117.7696612.8
CitiesLakewood9933.84718-118.133243.5
CitiesLancaster9934.706058-118.14697312
CitiesLawndale9933.890652-118.3524511
CitiesLomita9933.793985-118.3150291.2
CitiesLynwood9933.927409-118.2035351.8
CitiesMalibu9934.039005-118.75053410
CitiesManhattan Beach9933.89165-118.3971691.4
CitiesMaywood9933.98721-118.1867981.323479877048
CitiesMonrovia9934.149886-117.9965973.693430365248
CitiesMontebello9934.015673-118.1133272.6
CitiesMonterey Park9934.053371-118.1377032.1
CitiesNorwalk9933.90946-118.0827712.2
CitiesPalmdale9934.633773-118.09959411
CitiesPalos Verdes Estates9933.785996-118.4020612
CitiesParamount9933.893787-118.1637951.5
CitiesPasadena9934.179998-118.1648256.53371808388
CitiesPico Rivera9933.991196-118.0886082.75
CitiesPomona9934.048677-117.7725793.75
CitiesRancho Palos Verdes9933.755744-118.3718493.2
CitiesRedondo Beach9933.860010-118.3701323
CitiesRolling Hills9933.75958324203-118.353395704221
CitiesRolling Hills Estates9933.781716-118.3584592.75
CitiesRosemead9934.069583-118.0877492.5
CitiesSan Dimas9934.097306-117.8146363.5
CitiesSan Fernando9934.290836-118.4328751.3
CitiesSan Gabriel9934.097733-118.1007961.8
CitiesSan Marino9934.122605-118.1164171.641041318072
CitiesSanta Clarita9934.420222-118.5115816.5
CitiesSanta Fe Springs9933.934245-118.0700683.5
CitiesSanta Monica9934.02364-118.4789662.049903562408
CitiesSierra Madre9934.169488-118.0517011.25
CitiesSignal Hill9933.8034-118.1675721
CitiesSouth Bay Regional Public Communications Authority 9933.891421896821-118.350906614265
CitiesSouth El Monte9934.051806-118.0472371.25
CitiesSouth Gate9933.943075-118.1893732.25
CitiesSouth Pasadena9934.114647-118.1534961.632342121384
CitiesTemple City9934.104414-118.0625151.6
CitiesTorrance9933.839766-118.3421523.25
CitiesVerdugo Fire Communications Authority9934.2113936-118.23951945
CitiesVernon9934.002866-118.2106592
CitiesWalnut9934.037582-117.8558352.75
CitiesWest Covina9934.055219-117.9166034
CitiesWest Hollywood9934.090696-118.3659271.5
CitiesWestlake Village9934.142782-118.8140492.25
CitiesWhittier9933.991196-118.0316164.807548912504
Industrial/Private Fire DepartmentsChevron Refinery - El Segundo1034.384246-118.27331546.721521297672005
TransitAntelope Valley Transit Authority (AVTA)1034.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
TransitBurbank Bus9934.187950-118.3399206
TransitCulver CityBus9934.02051-118.3890155
TransitGardena Municipal Bus Lines 9933.889797-118.3049015
TransitLong Beach Transit9933.815666-118.1799328
TransitLos Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority (MTA)9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
TransitMontebello Bus Lines9934.019657-118.112645
TransitSanta Clarita Transit9934.384246-118.5390477.5
TransitSanta Monica Big Blue Bus9934.027055-118.4902957.5
TransitTorrance Transit 9933.832779-118.3241278
UniversitiesArt Center of Design (Pasadena)9934.168210-118.1848240.5
UniversitiesCal Poly Pomona9934.057695498194-117.819236872991
UniversitiesCalifornia Institute of Technology (Pasadena)9934.137454-118.1252150.5
UniversitiesCalifornia Institute of the Arts (Valencia)9934.391825-118.5669420.5
UniversitiesCSU Dominguez Hills9933.863788-118.2552051
UniversitiesCSU Long Beach9933.782144-118.1141851
UniversitiesCSU Los Angeles9934.066952-118.1682591
UniversitiesCSU Northridge9934.242318-118.5277181
UniversitiesFuller Theological Seminary (Pasadena)9934.147932-118.1398920.5
UniversitiesLoyola Marymount University 9933.969915-118.4183690.5
UniversitiesOccidental College (Eagle Rock)9934.127437-118.2108310.5
UniversitiesPepperdine University9934.041103-118.7093780.5
UniversitiesSanta Monica College9934.016633-118.4710690.5
UniversitiesUC Los Angeles9934.069156-118.444291
UniversitiesUniversity of Southern California (USC)9934.021506-118.2858470.5
UniversitiesWhittier College9933.978101-118.0297280.5
Community CollegesAntelope Valley Community College District9934.678958-118.1856820.5
Community CollegesCerritos College9933.885522-118.0951310.5
Community CollegesCitrus College (Glendora)9934.132917-117.8846420.5
Community CollegesClaremont Colleges9934.10035782925094-117.709945915310530.5
Community CollegesEast Los Angeles College9934.041992-118.1507490.1
Community CollegesEl Camino College9933.883741-118.3301350.1
Community CollegesGlendale Community College 9934.166292-118.2282540.2
Community CollegesLong Beach City College9933.83404822608506-118.135535959198020.2
Community CollegesLos Angeles City College9934.087569-118.293185.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Harbor College9933.783998-118.2837870.1
Community CollegesLos Angeles Mission College9934.314588-118.417811.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Pierce College9934.183548-118.581619.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Trade-Technical College9934.031465-118.2707830.5
Community CollegesLos Angeles Valley College9934.176163-118.4180260.5
Community CollegesMasters College9934.376563585233356-118.520320057868960.2
Community CollegesMt. San Antonio College9934.04763154318087-117.839849237396270.2
Community CollegesPasadena City College9934.143493-118.1181340.1
Community CollegesRio Hondo Community College District9934.018518-118.0345340.5
Community CollegesSanta Clarita Community College District - College of the Canyons9934.401386-118.569260.1
Community CollegesSouthwest College9933.929759-118.3055880.5
Community CollegesWest Los Angeles College9934.004431-118.3877280.5
School DistrictsActon-Agua Dulce Unified School District 9934.46985289549364-118.197168426513662
School DistrictsAlhambra High School District9934.090056-118.1346131.7
School DistrictsAntelope Valley Schools9934.61860092408207-118.1149426269531114
School DistrictsAntelope Valley Union High School District9934.637728-118.16345225
School DistrictsArcadia Unified School District9934.139657-118.0443193.5
School DistrictsAzusa School District9934.140509-117.9142002
School DistrictsBaldwin Park Unified School District9934.086929-117.9605482.25
School DistrictsBeverly Hills Unified School District9934.078541-118.3897021.5
School DistrictsBurbank Unified School District9934.178293-118.3210373
School DistrictsCastaic Union School District9934.498121671658005-118.621187210083016
School DistrictsCompton Unified School District9933.897635-118.2257652.5
School DistrictsCovina Valley Unified School District9934.086218-117.8898244.5
School DistrictsCulver City Unified School District9934.020795-118.3921053
School DistrictsEastside Union School District 9934.69372203075781-118.16403778076174
School DistrictsEl Segundo Unified School District9933.919432-118.4127041.5
School DistrictsHacienda La Puente Unified School District9934.019372-117.9663852
School DistrictsInglewood Unified School District9933.963580-118.3447272
School DistrictsLanterman Developmental Center9934.046899-117.8114180.1
School DistrictsLong Beach Unified School District9933.791988-118.1641393.5
School DistrictsLos Angeles County Office of Education9934.265245489608-118.1877270507835
School DistrictsLos Angeles Unified School District 9934.0299-118.35296617
School DistrictsLos Virgenes Unified School District9934.144771-118.7031567
School DistrictsLynwood Unified School District 9933.932251-118.2036211.65
School DistrictsManhattan Beach Unified School District9933.891650-118.3970831.25
School DistrictsMontebello Unified School District9934.015104-118.1250002
School DistrictsNewhall School District9934.397845-118.6070255
School DistrictsNorwalk La Mirada School District9933.910885-118.0501563.5
School DistrictsPalmdale School District9934.57366520464114-118.09005172729492
School DistrictsPasadena Unified School District 9934.163523-118.1229404
School DistrictsPomona Unified School District9934.054651-117.7710342.8
School DistrictsRedondo Beach Unified School District9933.858442-118.3757972.4
School DistrictsSan Gabriel Unified School District9934.096454-118.1071471.5
School DistrictsSan Marino Unified School District9934.123458-118.1129841.5
School DistrictsSanta Monica Malibu Unified School District9934.083375-118.65921012.5
School DistrictsSaugus Union School District - Santa Clarita9934.426735-118.5198214
School DistrictsSulphur Springs Union School District - Canyon Country9934.441460-118.4202586.5
School DistrictsWest Covina Unified School District9934.060055-117.9265594
School DistrictsWilliam S. Hart Union School District - Santa Clarita9934.406910-118.5314943
School DistrictsWiseburn School District9933.916013-118.3723640.75
OtherAmerican Red Cross9934.375 (Inherited)-118.284302 (Inherited)47 (Inherited)
OtherCalifornia Emergency Mobile Patrol9934.20384261430501-118.4867022047255915
OtherMountains Recreation and Conservation Authority (MRCA)9934.111181492456-118.507118467298
OtherSouth East Area Animal Control Authority9933.92399-118.1401069
Local Amateur Repeaters2M Repeaters9933.96434831962902-118.1936647929687830

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions