Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 

Subcategory Location Data Report for Kern County


Category Subcategory Sort Lat Lon Range
Kern CountySheriff135.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Kern CountyCounty Wide Law Mutual Aid235.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Kern CountyProbation1035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Kern CountyFire1535.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Kern CountyEMS2035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Kern CountyMunicipal Services5035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Kern CountyGolden Empire Transit District6035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
CitiesArvin9935.20206178575278-118.832019058227562
CitiesBakersfield9935.38735-119.0336810
CitiesCalifornia City9935.125801-117.98590384
CitiesDelano9935.76987426124135-119.243218380737292.5
CitiesMaricopa9935.058374234421-119.401888904721
CitiesMcFarland9935.67928155928418-119.22850141784672
CitiesRidgecrest9935.6224561-117.67089664.5
CitiesShafter9935.5005139-119.27177612
CitiesTaft9935.1424671-119.45650782
CitiesTehachapi9935.419809289872-118.8928119265684
CitiesWasco9935.593216436686-119.339615121462
Community Service DistrictsBear Valley Springs CSD9935.137827928272145-118.5477436528320310
Community Service DistrictsStallion Springs CSD9935.086893907095885-118.635553083544892
Search & RescueKern Valley Search & Rescue1035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Search & RescueChina Lake Search & Rescue2035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
RailroadsSan Joaquin Valley Railroad5035.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
EducationCSU Bakersfield9935.348596-119.1020971
EducationKern Community College District9935.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
EducationKern High School District9935.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
EducationTehachapi Unified School District9935.419809289872134 (Inherited)-118.8928119265625 (Inherited)84 (Inherited)
Amateur Radio6m Repeaters135.419809289872-118.8928119265684
Amateur Radio2m Repeaters235.419809289872-118.8928119265684
Amateur Radio33cm Repeaters9935.419809289872-118.8928119265684

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions