Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 

Subcategory Location Data Report for Oakland County


Category Subcategory Sort Lat Lon Range
Oakland CountyCountywide Inter-Agency142.6666979-83.39993925
Oakland CountyCountywide Fire & EMS242.6666979-83.39993925
Oakland CountyCountywide Police9942.6666979-83.39993925
Oakland CountyCountywide Services9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
Municipalities and DistrictsAddison Township9942.838392-83.1504023
Municipalities and DistrictsAuburn Hills9942.660-83.2503
Municipalities and DistrictsBerkley9942.5030909-83.18353891
Municipalities and DistrictsBeverly Hills9942.5239237-83.22326311.5
Municipalities and DistrictsBirmingham9942.5467012-83.21131922
Municipalities and DistrictsBloomfield Hills9942.583645-83.24548832
Municipalities and DistrictsBloomfield Township9942.585444-83.2715613
Municipalities and DistrictsBrandon Township 9942.8353068-83.38605413
Municipalities and DistrictsClawson9942.5333682-83.14631661.5
Municipalities and DistrictsCommerce Township9942.5758656-83.49438283
Municipalities and DistrictsFarmington Hills9942.4853125-83.37715531.5
Municipalities and DistrictsFerndale9942.4605917-83.13464781.5
Municipalities and DistrictsFranklin-Bingham Farms Fire Department9942.5207-83.2949072.5
Municipalities and DistrictsGroveland Township9942.8161393-83.54772413
Municipalities and DistrictsHazel Park9942.4625362-83.10409131.5
Municipalities and DistrictsHighland Township9942.6380864-83.61716514.5
Municipalities and DistrictsHolly9942.798928-83.6229521
Municipalities and DistrictsHuntington Woods9942.4805913-83.16687131
Municipalities and DistrictsHuron-Clinton Metropolitan Authority9942.6666979-83.39993925
Municipalities and DistrictsIndependence Township9942.7461409-83.38994133
Municipalities and DistrictsKeego Harbor9942.6080884-83.34382481
Municipalities and DistrictsLake Orion9942.7844752-83.23966121.5
Municipalities and DistrictsLyon Township9942.481423-83.60327193
Municipalities and DistrictsMadison Heights9942.4858692-83.10520281.5
Municipalities and DistrictsMilford9942.5936428-83.59938561
Municipalities and DistrictsNorth Oakland Fire Authority9942.815551-83.410955
Municipalities and DistrictsNovi9942.48059-83.47549131.5
Municipalities and DistrictsOak Park9942.6666979-83.39993925
Municipalities and DistrictsOakland Township9942.6583661-83.14993223
Municipalities and DistrictsOrchard Lake9942.5830887-83.35937981.5
Municipalities and DistrictsOrion Township9942.7519754-83.27993943
Municipalities and DistrictsOxford9942.84-83.2753
Municipalities and DistrictsPleasant Ridge9942.471147-83.14214821
Municipalities and DistrictsPontiac9942.6389216-83.29104681
Municipalities and DistrictsRochester City9942.680588-83.13382141.5
Municipalities and DistrictsRochester Hills9942.6583661-83.14993222
Municipalities and DistrictsRoyal Oak9942.498301451969-83.1450462341312.25
Municipalities and DistrictsRoyal Oak Township9942.4530916-83.17020463
Municipalities and DistrictsSouth Lyon9942.46059-83.65160631.5
Municipalities and DistrictsSouthfield9942.46905799126156-83.260917663574223
Municipalities and DistrictsSpringfield Township 9942.7494732-83.543
Municipalities and DistrictsTroy9942.577354839558-83.1486511230473
Municipalities and DistrictsWalled Lake9942.537811-83.48104811
Municipalities and DistrictsWaterford Township9942.663087-83.38799423
Municipalities and DistrictsWest Bloomfield Township 9942.5691999-83.38215773
Municipalities and DistrictsWhite Lake Township9942.6541973-83.50105193
Municipalities and DistrictsWixom9942.5247555-83.53632681
Municipalities and DistrictsWolverine Lake9942.5566996-83.47382631
Municipalities and DistrictsState of Michigan15042.6666979-83.39993920
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAlliance Mobile Health142.6666979-83.39993920
EMS Agencies and HospitalsCommunity Emergency Medical Service142.6666979-83.39993920
EMS Agencies and HospitalsHuron Valley Ambulance142.6666979-83.39993920
EMS Agencies and HospitalsStar EMS142.6666979-83.39993920
EMS Agencies and HospitalsBotsford General Hospital (Farmington Hills)9942.4466-83.32381
EMS Agencies and HospitalsCrittenton Hospital (Rochester)9942.6777-83.15081
EMS Agencies and HospitalsDoctor's Hospital of Michigan (Pontiac)9942.635-83.311
EMS Agencies and HospitalsHenry Ford Hospital (West Bloomfield)9942.5340-83.40921
EMS Agencies and HospitalsHenry Ford Kingswood Hospital (Ferndale)9942.4467-83.16821
EMS Agencies and HospitalsHuron Valley-Sinai Hosptial (Commerce)9942.5941-83.50151
EMS Agencies and HospitalsMcLaren Oakland Hospital (Pontiac)9942.6666979-83.39993925
EMS Agencies and HospitalsOakland Regional Hospital (Southfield)9942.6666979-83.39993910
EMS Agencies and HospitalsProvidence Hospital (Southfield)9942.4569-83.20381
EMS Agencies and HospitalsSt. Joseph Mercy Oakland Hospital (Pontiac)9942.614774-83.2757121
EMS Agencies and HospitalsWilliam Beaumont Hospital (Royal Oak)9942.514185-83.1925911
EMS Agencies and HospitalsWilliam Beaumont Hospital (Troy)9942.62-83.091
EMS Agencies and HospitalsAmerican Red Cross10042.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsFirst Student 142.6666979-83.39993925
SchoolsRobinson Bus Service142.6666979-83.39993925
SchoolsBerkley High School9942.503490421367296-83.192253112792973
SchoolsBirmingham Public Schools9942.5467012-83.21131923
SchoolsBloomfield Hills Public Schools9942.585949811150606-83.247871398925783
SchoolsBoys & Girls Republic9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsBrandon School District9942.81051429991593-83.439788818359375
SchoolsClarenceville Public School District9942.47007098029904-83.338165283203123
SchoolsClarkston Community Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsClawson Public Schools9942.532844281713125-83.146934509277342
SchoolsCranbrook Educational Community9942.6666979-83.39993925
SchoolsDetroit Schools9942.331427-83.04575385
SchoolsEdison Oakland Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsFarmington School District9942.486-83.4154.343
SchoolsFerndale Schools9942.46019363789803-83.132858276367192
SchoolsHolly Area Schools9942.79237748061043-83.579864501953125
SchoolsHuron Valley School System9942.65315192577889-83.582611083984375
SchoolsLake Orion Schools9942.74902911459619-83.245468139648445
SchoolsMadison District Schools9942.48374472775124-83.10573577880862
SchoolsMarian High School9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsNovi Community Schools District9942.46576566367146-83.493690490722652
SchoolsOak Park Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsOakland County Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsOrchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory9942.595634-83.3543442
SchoolsOxford Area Community Schools9942.826127856159275-83.233108520507815
SchoolsPontiac City School District9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsRochester Community Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsRoyal Oaks Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsSouth Lyon Public Schools9942.46059-83.65160633
SchoolsSouthfield Public Schools9942.4733689-83.22187312
SchoolsStoney Creek High School9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsTroy Public Schools9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
SchoolsWalled Lake Consolidated Schools9942.537811-83.48104814
SchoolsWaterford School District9942.7022527-83.4027182
SchoolsWest Bloomfield School District9942.5691999-83.38215775
CollegesOakland University142.6758658-83.21771291.5
CollegesLawrence Technological University 9942.474961-83.2487531
CollegesMichigan State University9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
Federal AgenciesMiscellaneous9942.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)
Amateur RadioARES / RACES042.6666979-83.39993925
Amateur Radio70-CM442.6666979 (Inherited)-83.399939 (Inherited)25 (Inherited)

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions