Login  · Register  ·  Mobile  ·  Help   RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 
US > Georgia > GA Department of Natural Resources

GA Department of Natural Resources


Georgia DNR law enforcement are dispatched from the regional Georgia State Patrol communication centers.

Georgia DNR law enforcement utilizes Georgia State Patrol frequencies in some areas.

Georgia DNR operates on county and regional trunked systems as noted.


Input Frequencies:
 
    
 Updated in the last 7 days
    
    
 Updated in the last 24 hrs


GA Department of Natural Resources
DNR Statewide

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
151.47500  WNVV986  M 192.8 PL DNR TAC 5 SW Tac Ch.5  FMN  Law Tac 
160.20000  WNVV986  M 192.8 PL DNR TAC 6 SW Tac Ch.6  FMN  Law Tac 

DNR District 1

District 1 counties include: Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Cobb, Dade, Douglas, Fannin, Floyd, Fulton, Gilmer, Gordon, Haralson, Murray, Paulding, Pickens, Polk, Walker, Whitfield

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
151.47500  WPKV308  RM 179.9 PL DNR Fort Mtn Fort Mountain (Murray County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.94500  WPKV308  RM 088 NAC DNR Allatoon Lake Allatoona (Bartow, Cherokee, Cobb Counties)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKV308  BM 131 NAC DNR Lookout Lookout Mountain (Walker County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKV308  RM 131.8 PL DNR Lookout Lookout Mountain (Walker County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
31.14000  WNSO611  BM Picketts SP Picketts Mill State Park  FM  Public Works 

DNR District 2

District 2 counties include: Banks, Barrow, Dawson, DeKalb, Forsyth, Franklin, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Lumpkin, Madison, Rabun, Rockdale, Stephens, Towns, Union, White

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
151.46000  WPID939  RM 241 NAC DNR Blairsvl Blairsville (Union County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKN309  RM DNR Commerce Commerce (Jackson County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKN309  RM 110 NAC DNR Commerce Commerce (Jackson County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKW469  BM 167 NAC DNR Currahee Currahee Mountain (Stephens County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
159.60000  WPID939  RM 151 NAC DNR Juno Juno / Lake Lanier (Dawson County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.47500  WPID939  RM 88.5 PL DNR Mtn City Black Rock Mtn (Rabun County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.47500  WPID939  RM 088 NAC DRN Mtn City Black Rock Mtn (Rabun County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.29500  WQCR610  RM 110.9 PL DNR Tallulah Tallulah Falls (Rabun County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 

DNR District 3


District 3 counties include: Burke, Clarke, Columbia, Elbert, Glascock, Greene, Hancock, Jefferson, Johnson, Lincoln, McDuffie, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Richmond, Taliaferro, Walton, Warren, Washington, Wilkes
 

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
159.75000  WPKD963  RM 88.5 PL DNR Linclntn Lincolnton (Lincoln County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKD963  RM DNR Louisvle Louisville (Jefferson County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.75000  WPKN309  RM DNR Soc Circ Social Circle (Walton County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
160.03500  WPKD963  RM 167.9 PL DNR Sparta Sparta (Hancock County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.46000    BM 114.8 PL DNR Burke Waynesboro (Burke County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.34000  WPKN309  BM 131.8 PL DNR Woodvlle Woodville / Lake Oconee (Greene County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
31.10000  KFQ561  BM CSQ HLC SP F1 Hard Labor Creek State Park F1  FM  Public Works 
31.14000  KFQ561  BM CSQ HLC SP F2 Hard Labor Creek State Park F2  FM  Public Works 
160.20000    M 023 DPL WaltonCo Tac Walton County Tactical  FMN  Law Tac 

DNR District 4

District 4 counties include: Baldwin, Bibb, Bleckley, Butts, Clayton, Coweta, Crawford, Fayette, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston, Jasper, Jones, Lamar, Meriwether, Monroe, Muscogee, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Spalding, Talbot, Taylor, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Wilkinson

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
151.47500  WPMG909  RM 123.0 PL DNR Oak Mtn Carrollton (Carroll County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.75000  WPKY650  RM 241.8 PL DNR Columbus Columbus (Muscogee County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
160.08000  WXK763  RM 179 NAC DNR Eaton D Eatonton / Lake Sinclair (Putnam County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
160.08000  WXK763  RM 179.9 PL DNR Eaton A Eatonton / Lake Sinclair (Putnam County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.46000  WPKS414  RM 100.0 PL DNR Hillsbro Hillsboro (Jones County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.22000  WPKS414  RM 71.9 PL DNR Perry Kathleen (Houston County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.60000  WPKJ674  RM 146.2 PL DNR LaGrange LaGrange (Troup County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.41500  WPKS414  RM 110.9 PL DNR McIntyre McIntyre (Wilkinson County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.60000  WPKJ674  RM 131.8 PL DNR Molena Molena (Pike County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.75000  WPKJ674  RM 100.0 PL DNR Pine Mtn Pine Mountain (Harris County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.22000  WPKN309  RM 123.0 PL DNR Stckbrdg Stockbridge / Lake Jackson (Henry County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.41500  WPKS414  RM 110.9 PL DNR Toombsbo Toombsboro (Wilkinson County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 

DNR District 5

District 5 counties include: Baker, Brooks, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Colquitt, Crisp, Decatur, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Lee, Macon, Marion, Miller, Mitchell, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Webster, Worth

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
159.91500  WPKD781  RM DNR Albany Albany (Dougherty County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.91500  WPKD781  RM DNRAlbanyP25 Albany (Dougherty County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.47500  WPKD781  RM DNR Blakely Blakely (Early County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.72000  WPKD781  RM 88.5 PL DNR Cordele Cordele (Crisp County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.72000  WPKD781  RM 88 NAC DNR CordlP25 Cordele (Crisp County)  P25  Law Dispatch 
151.34000  WPKD781  RM DNR Georgetn Georgetown (Quitman County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.47500  WPKD781  RM 179.9 PL DNR Moultrie Moultrie (Grady County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
31.10000  KQJ426  BM Clay Co DNR Ft. Gaines Station (Clay County)  FM  Public Works 
31.14000  KQJ426  BM Clay Co DNR Ft. Gaines Station (Clay County)  FM  Public Works 
451.85000    RM Kolomoki SP Kolomoki Mounds State Park  FMN  Public Works 

DNR District 6

District 6 counties include: Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Ben Hill, Berrien, Bulloch, Candler, Charlton, Clinch, Coffee, Cook, Dodge, Echols, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Irwin, Jeff Davis, Jenkins, Lanier, Laurens, Lowndes, Montgomery, Pierce, Screven, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Ware, Wheeler, Wilcox

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
151.47500  WPCE940  RM 100.0 PL DNR Nashvlle Nashville (Berrien County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.47500    BM 167.9 PL DNR Lauren Rentz (Laurens County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.75000    BM 110.9 PL DNR Emanual Swainsboro (Emanuel County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
151.41500    BM Ben Hill DNR DNR Operations (Ben Hill County)  FMN  Public Works 
160.03500    BM Ben Hill DNR DNR Operations (Ben Hill County)  FMN  Public Works 

DNR District 7

District 7 counties include: Brantley, Bryan, Camden, Chatham, Glynn, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Wayne

Southeast Georgia Regional Radio Network (SEGARRN)    
Project 25 Phase I    
Georgia DNR District 7 works off of the SEGARRN P25 System

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
160.03500  WPLZ884  RM DNR Kingslnd Kingsland (Camden County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 
159.93000  WPID971  RM DNR Skidaway Skidaway Island (Chatham County)  FMN  Law Dispatch 


Copyright 2017 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions